Administrative Offices

CONTACT DETAILS OF GENERAL ADMINISTRATION

NAME OF OFFICIAL
OFF. PH.
RESD
MOBILE
District Magistrate Sumit Gupta, IAS3472-2510013472-2520529434340101
Zilla Sabhadhipati Bani Kumar Roy3472-2524999434165864
CMO (Health) Tapas Roy3472-2523063472-2523468373087377
ADM (G) Priyanka Singla, IAS3472-2522933472-2523098373050633
ADM (D) Sankar Naskar3472-2522953472-2520098373050635
ADM (LR) Avijit Bhattacharjee3472-2524213472-2523098373050634
ADM (ZP) Sekhar Sen3472-2522333472-2530688373050652
SDO, Krishnanagar Unis Rishin Ismail3472-2530803472-2526268373050620
SDO, Tehatta Sudhir Kontham3471-2504088373050626
SDO, Ranaghat Bhaskar Majumder3473-2100958373050622
SDO, Kalyani Swapan Kundu33-258285238373050630
DPRDO Babulal Mahato3472-2528428373050645
Circuit House3472-252901
OC Election3472-2528113472-252731